• Cordyline "Show-off" PB5

    (Cordyline stricta var Show-off)

    Cordyline "Show-off" PB5
    On Sale New Product
    Add To Favorites
    Product Code: Corso 5
    Cordyline Cordyline
    Cordyline Cordyline

    Species Information

    Latin Name: Cordyline stricta 
    Common Name(s): Show Off 
    Country of Origin: Australia 
    Frond Style: Narrow-leaf 
    Plant Type: Lilly 
    Leaf Colour: Green with lite purple new growth 
    Fruit Colour: Black
    Special Features: Clumping Tropical looking 
     

    This Palm

    Product Code: Corso 5
    Container Size: PB5
    Plants per container: 1
    Average Height: 1 meter 
    Average Girth: 7mm 
    Likes:
     

    When Mature

    Preferred Climate: Subtropical 
    Average Height: 2 meters 
    Trunk Girth: 20mm 
    Likes:

     

    Cordyline stricta var Show-off is a native to Australias  East Coast  NSW – QLD where you will find them growing in moist rainforests

    An attractive clumping, upright Cordyline that is excellent for containers or as a focal point in a garden situation.  Dark green foliage with a purple tinge.  Hardy in most soils, suits full sun, semi-shade and dry shade situations. 


    Make a Comment
    Finish Your Submission
    Captcha Image

Indoor Plants

Catalogues

Recently Viewed

    What our customers say

    "Absolutely brilliant to deal with. Prompt follow up on plant delivery. Palms were great. Will definitely buy from this trader again. "

    Read more...

    Sharon

    Tauranga

    • CreditCard_Visa
    • CreditCard_MasterCard

    All prices are shown in New Zealand Dollars and inclusive of GST unless otherwise stated.