• Mexican Fan Palm - PB18

    (Washingtonia robusta)

    Mexican Fan Palm - PB18
    On Sale New Product
    Add To Favorites
    Product Code: Wasro - 18
    Mexican Fan Palm - PB18Mexican Fan Palm - PB18
    Mexican Fan Palm - PB18Mexican Fan Palm - PB18
    Mexican Fan Palm - PB18

    Species Information

    Latin Name: Washingtonia robusta
    Common Name(s): Washington or Mexican Fan Palm
    Country of Origin: Mexico
    Frond Style: Fan
    Plant Type: Sub Tropical – Tropical Palm
    Leaf Colour: Green
    Fruit Colour: Orange
    Special Features: Attractive Large Fronds,Free draining soil,  Fast growing, Easy care
     

    This Palm

    Product Code: Washro -18
    Container Size: PB18
    Plants per container: Single
    Average Height: 600mm
    Average Girth: 40mm
    Likes: Sun, Groupings, Popular Palm
     

    When Mature

    Preferred Climate: Temperate
    Average Height: 20+ metres
    Trunk Girth: 350mm
    Likes: Sun,Groupings, Popular Palm
    Washingtonia robusta the Washington Palm is an easy care palm with large fan shaped fronds. Washington palms always look good planted in groups along a driveway or street or planted in a grove in the garden.
    Make a Comment
    Finish Your Submission
    Captcha Image

    * denotes a required field

    Your Details
    Product Details & Request
    Finish Your Submission
    Captcha Image

Palms - nothing conjures up the feeling of being in the tropics like the exotic palm tree. Easily transform your kiwi 1/4 acre into the jungle of your desires with our exciting and extensive range of palms and other subtropicals. Easy care, low maintenance and captivating as you watch them grow and develop. We warn you though - a palm garden can easily become your foremost addiction !!!

Catalogues

Recently Viewed

    What our customers say

    "I would love to buy every single plant that these guys grow so well ! Stress free delivery - properly packaged by professionals. "

    Read more...

    Robyn

    Auckland City

    • CreditCard_Visa
    • CreditCard_MasterCard

    All prices are shown in New Zealand Dollars and inclusive of GST unless otherwise stated.